return
to Fort Hill Football home page
|
|
CLEARFIELD |
Clearfield,
PA |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
9-2 |
PA
Class AAA |
NICKNAME:
Bison |
COACH:
Tim Janocko |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
14-49 |
Sep.
11 |
Penns
Valley |
Spring
Mills, PA |
WON
42-18 |
Sep.
18 |
at
Central |
Martinsburg,
PA |
WON
19-8 |
Sep.
25 |
Huntingdon |
Huntingdon,
PA |
WON
50-23 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Brockway |
Brockway,
PA |
WON
28-7 |
Oct.
9 |
at
Bellefonte |
Bellefonte,
PA |
WON
42-7 |
Oct.
16 |
Tyrone |
Tyrone,
PA |
WON
34-17 |
Oct.
23 |
Bald
Eagle |
Wingate,
PA |
WON
49-12 |
Oct.
30 |
at
Philipsburg-Osceola |
Philipsburg,
PA |
WON
56-17 |
District
9 Class AAA Championship |
Nov.
6 |
vs.
Punxsutawney |
Punxsutawney,
PA |
WON
56-8 |
District
5,6,7,8,9 Class AAA Semifinals |
Nov.
13 |
Greater
Johnstown |
Johnstown,
PA |
LOST
14-20 (OT) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
9-3 |
WV
CLASS AA |
NICKNAME:
Golden Tornado |
COACH:
Sean Biser |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
28 |
at
Petersburg |
Petersburg,
WV |
WON
61-13 |
Sep.
4 |
Berkeley
Springs |
Berkeley
Springs, WV |
WON
57-7 |
Sep.
11 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
WON
48-41 |
Sep.
18 |
at
Northern Garrett |
Accident,
MD |
WON
20-13 |
Sep.
25 |
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
WON
42-0 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Hampshire |
Romney,
WV |
LOST
14-17 |
Oct.
9 |
at
Bridgeport |
Bridgeport,
WV |
LOST
0-38 |
Oct.
16 |
Robert
C. Byrd |
Clarksburg,
WV |
WON
35-21 |
Oct.
30 |
Frankfort |
Ridgeley,
WV |
WON
67-7 |
Nov.
6 |
Mountain
Ridge |
Frostburg,
MD |
WON
55-18 |
WV
CLASS AA PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND |
Nov.
14 |
Westside |
Clear
Fork, WV |
WON
45-14 |
WV
CLASS AA PLAYOFFS - SECOND ROUND |
Nov.
20 |
at
Fairmont Senior |
Fairmont,
WV |
LOST
42-58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHESTNUT
RIDGE |
New
Paris, PA |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
7-5 |
PA
Class AA |
NICKNAME:
Lions |
COACH:
Max Shoemaker |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
at
Everett |
Everett,
PA |
WON
13-0 |
Sep.
11 |
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
14-38 |
Sep.
18 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
19-63 |
Sep.
25 |
Bald
Eagle |
Wingate,
PA |
WON
26-0 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Philipsburg-Osceola |
Philipsburg,
PA |
WON
51-7 |
Oct.
9 |
at
Central |
Martinsburg,
PA |
LOST
14-49 |
Oct.
16 |
St.
Joseph's |
Boalsburg,
PA |
WON
43-0 |
Oct.
23 |
at
Penns Valley |
Spring
Mills, PA |
WON
23-12 |
Oct.
30 |
Bellefonte |
Bellefonte,
PA |
WON
20-14 |
Nov.
6 |
at
Tyrone |
Tyrone,
PA |
LOST
21-38 |
District
5,7,8,9 Class AA PLAYOFFS |
Nov.
13 |
Westinghouse |
Pittsburgh,
PA |
WON
14-6 |
District
5,7,8,9 Class AA PLAYOFFS |
Nov.
20 |
vs.
Bedford |
Bedford,
PA |
LOST
7-42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SILVER
OAK ACADEMY |
Keymar,
MD |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
2-7 |
MD
- Independent |
NICKNAME:
Rams |
COACH:
Kevin Mcleod |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
at
Blairsville |
Blairsville,
PA |
WON
31-14 |
Sep.
11 |
Francis
Scott Key |
Union
Bridge, MD |
CANCELLED |
Sep.
18 |
at
Fairfield |
Fairfield,
PA |
WON
47-7 |
Sep.
25 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland, MD |
LOST
0-50 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
0-49 |
Oct.
9 |
Friendship
Collegiate |
Washington,
DC |
LOST
7-45 |
Oct.
17 |
at
St. Joseph Regional |
Montvale,
NJ |
LOST
12-44 |
Oct.
23 |
Caravel |
Bear,
DE |
LOST
0-35 |
Oct.
30 |
at
Avalon |
Gaithersburg,
MD |
LOST
6-28 |
Nov.
6 |
St.
Frances |
Baltimore,
MD |
LOST
14-26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARCHBISHOP
CURLEY |
Baltimore,
MD |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
6-4 |
MIAA
- B |
NICKNAME:
Friars |
COACH:
Sean Murphy |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
Edmondson-Westside |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
42-6 |
Sep.
11 |
Loyola
Blakefield |
Towson,
MD |
LOST
32-33 |
Sep.
18 |
Boys
Latin |
Baltimore,
MD |
LOST
28-31 |
Sep.
25 |
Pallotti |
Laurel,
MD |
WON
14-7 |
Oct.
1 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
CANCELLED |
Oct.
10 |
at
Severn |
Severna
Park, MD |
WON
35-13 |
Oct.
16 |
at
St. Mary's |
Annapolis,
MD |
WON
31-0 |
Oct.
24 |
St.
Paul's |
Brooklandville,
MD |
WON
28-3 |
Oct.
30 |
at
John Carroll |
Bel
Air, MD |
LOST
27-35 |
MIAA B - SEMIFINAL GAME |
Nov.
6 |
at
Boys Latin |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
16-3 |
MIAA
B - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME |
Nov.
14 |
vs.
John Carroll |
Bel
Air, MD |
LOST
14-35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAPITOL
CHRISTIAN |
Upper
Marlboro, MD |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
1-6 |
MD
- Independent |
NICKNAME:
Warriors |
COACH:
Nathaniel Proctor |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
at
Central Maryland Christian |
Eldersburg,
MD |
LOST
0-48 |
Sep.
11 |
at
Maryland School for The Deaf |
Frederick,
MD |
LOST
0-58 |
Sep.
18 |
Richard
Wright |
Washington,
DC |
LOST
6-25 |
Sep.
24 |
at
SEED |
Baltimore,
MD |
LOST
10-12 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Bullis |
Potomac,
MD |
CANCELLED |
Oct.
10 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
14-50 |
Oct.
17 |
at
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
14-49 |
Oct.
23 |
OPEN |
.. |
.. |
Oct.
31 |
at
MATHS |
Baltimore,
MD |
WON
28-6 |
Nov.
6 |
OPEN |
.. |
.. |
Nov.
14 |
MATHS |
Baltimore,
MD |
CANCELLED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOUTH
HAGERSTOWN |
Hagerstown,
MD |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
6-4 |
MD
CLASS 3A |
NICKNAME:
Rebels |
COACH:
Toby Peer |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
at
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech |
Baltimore,
MD |
LOST
10-12 |
Sep.
11 |
Urbana |
Ijamsville,
MD |
WON
37-7 |
Sep.
18 |
at
South Carroll |
Sykesville,
MD |
WON
21-20 |
Sep.
25 |
Linganore |
Frederick,
MD |
LOST
20-38 |
Oct.
2 |
Westminster
|
Westminster,
MD |
WON
33-13 |
Oct.
9 |
at
Tuscarora |
Frederick,
MD |
WON
32-20 |
Oct.
16 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
26-47 |
Oct.
23 |
Williamsport |
Williamsport,
MD |
WON
54-7 |
Oct.
30 |
Jefferson |
Shenandoah
Junction, WV |
LOST
42-48 |
Nov.
6 |
at
North Hagerstown |
Hagerstown,
MD |
WON
35-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHERANDO |
Stephens
City, VA |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
9-2 |
VA
CLASS 4A |
NICKNAME:
Warriors |
COACH:
Bill Hall |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
28 |
at
Louisa County |
Mineral,
VA |
WON
35-7 |
Sep.
4 |
Martinsburg |
Martinsburg,
WV |
WON
21-14 |
Sep.
11 |
at
Washington |
Charles
Town, WV |
WON
28-0 |
Sep.
18 |
Eastern
View |
Culpeper,
VA |
WON
42-21 |
Sep.
25 |
at
Jefferson |
Shenandoah
Junction, WV |
WON
35-7 |
Oct.
9 |
at
James Wood |
Winchester,
VA |
WON
14-10 |
Oct.
16 |
Handley |
Winchester,
VA |
WON
51-0 |
Oct.
23 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
14-23 |
Oct.
30 |
at
Skyline |
Front
Royal, VA |
WON
53-0 |
Nov.
6 |
Millbrook |
Winchester,
VA |
WON
32-10 |
VIRGINIA
CLASS 4A PLAYOFFS |
Nov.
20 |
Woodgrove |
Purcellville,
VA |
LOST
21-35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOUNTAIN
RIDGE |
Frostburg,
MD |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
4-5 |
MD
CLASS 2A |
NICKNAME:
Miners |
COACH:
Roy DeVore |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
John
Marshall |
Glen
Dale, WV |
WON
36-21 |
Sep.
11 |
at
Hedgesville |
Hedgesville,
WV |
WON
33-17 |
Sep.
18 |
at
Allegany |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
14-28 |
Sep.
25 |
Hampshire |
Romney,
WV |
WON
38-28 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Frankfort |
Ridgeley,
WV |
WON
41-6 |
Oct.
16 |
Northern
Garrett |
Accident,
MD |
LOST
7-21 |
Oct.
23 |
Spring
Mills |
Martinsburg,
WV |
LOST
13-24 |
Oct.
30 |
Fort
Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
0-49 |
Nov.
6 |
at
Keyser |
Keyser,
WV |
LOST
18-55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
9-3 |
MD
CLASS 1A |
NICKNAME:
Campers |
COACH:
Tom Preaskorn |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
Harford
Tech |
Bel
Air, MD |
WON
42-12 |
Sep.
11 |
at
Chestnut Ridge |
New
Paris, PA |
WON
38-14 |
Sep.
18 |
Mountain
Ridge |
Frostburg,
MD |
WON
28-14 |
Sep.
25 |
at
Keyser |
Keyser,
WV |
LOST
0-42 |
Oct.
2 |
Silver
Oak |
Keymar,
MD |
WON
49-0 |
Oct.
9 |
Frederick |
Frederick,
MD |
WON
56-8 |
Oct.
17 |
Capitol
Christian |
Landover,
MD |
WON
49-14 |
Oct.
23 |
at
Northern Garrett |
Accident,
MD |
WON
24-0 |
Oct.
30 |
Brunswick |
Brunswick,
MD |
WON
48-0 |
Nov.
7 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
7-17 |
MARYLAND
CLASS 1A WEST REGIONAL SEMIFINAL |
Nov.
13 |
at
Boonsboro |
Boonsboro,
MD |
WON
6-3 (OT) |
MARYLAND
CLASS 1A WEST REGIONAL FINAL |
Nov.
20 |
at
Fort Hill |
Cumberland,
MD |
LOST
7-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SCRIMMAGE
OPPONENTS |
LAUREL
HIGHLANDS |
Uniontown,
PA |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
5-5 |
PA
Class AAA |
NICKNAME:
Mustangs |
COACH:
Zack Just |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
at
Elizabeth Forward |
Elizabeth,
PA |
WON
49-28 |
Sep.
11 |
at
Trinity |
Washington,
PA |
WON
44-21 |
Sep.
18 |
Thomas
Jefferson |
Jefferson
Hills, PA |
LOST
14-40 |
Sep.
25 |
Uniontown |
Uniontown,
PA |
WON
46-14 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Yough |
Herminie,
PA |
WON
70-42 |
Oct.
9 |
West
Mifflin |
West
Mifflin, PA |
LOST
17-28 |
Oct.
16 |
at
Ringgold |
Monongahela,
PA |
LOST
21-32 |
Oct.
23 |
Belle
Vernon |
Belle
Vernon, PA |
LOST
0-38 |
Nov.
3 |
at
Albert Gallatin |
Uniontown,
PA |
WON
60-28 |
PIAA
DISTRICT AAA PLAYOFF |
Nov.
6 |
at
Central Valley |
Monaca,
PA |
LOST
14-59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH
COUNTY |
Glen
Burnie, MD |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
3-7 |
MD
CLASS 4A |
NICKNAME:
Knights |
COACH:
Marvin Brown |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
SCORE |
Sep.
4 |
Northwestern |
Hyattsville,
MD |
LOST
0-39 |
Sep.
11 |
Arundel |
Gambrills,
MD |
LOST
6-46 |
Sep.
18 |
Meade |
Fort
Meade, MD |
LOST
12-19 |
Sep.
25 |
at
Broadneck |
Annapolis,
MD |
LOST
13-31 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Southern - Anne Arundel |
Harwood,
MD |
WON
14-6 |
Oct.
12 |
at
Old Mill |
Millersville,
MD |
LOST
6-67 |
Oct.
16 |
South
River |
Edgewater,
MD |
WON
21-20 |
Oct.
23 |
at
Glen Burnie |
Glen
Burnie, MD |
LOST
24-30 |
Oct.
30 |
Northeast |
Pasadena,
MD |
WON
33-0 |
Nov.
6 |
at
Chesapeake |
Pasadena,
MD |
LOST
26-29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOODROW
WILSON |
Washington,
DC |
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
11-2 |
DCIAA |
NICKNAME:
Tigers |
COACH:
Mark Martin |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Aug.
28 |
at
Good Counsel |
Olney,
MD |
LOST
0-48 |
Sep.
4 |
Yorktown |
Arlington,
VA |
WON
51-22 |
Sep.
11 |
at
Phelps ACE |
Washington,
DC |
WON
47-0 |
Sep.
18 |
at
Eastern |
Washington,
DC |
WON
38-0 |
Sep.
25 |
at
Anacostia |
Washington,
DC |
WON
53-20 |
Oct.
2 |
at
Coolidge |
Washington,
DC |
WON
24-8 |
Oct.
16 |
H.D.
Woodson |
Washington,
DC |
WON
28-18 |
Oct.
24 |
Anacostia |
Washington,
DC |
WON
37-0 |
Oct.
30 |
Coolidge
|
Washington,
DC |
WON
14-6 |
Nov.
6 |
at
Dunbar |
Washington,
DC |
WON
34-6 |
Nov.
13 |
vs.
Ballou |
Washington,
DC |
WON
34-21 |
DCIAA
PLAYOFFS |
Nov.
20 |
vs.
Ballou |
Washington,
DC |
WON
37-34 |
DCIAA
CHAMPIONSHIP - TURKEY BOWL |
Nov.
26 |
vs.
H.D. Woodson |
Washington,
DC |
LOST
24-40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015
SEASON SCHEDULE |
RECORD:
9-2 |
MD
CLASS 4A |
NICKNAME:
Tigers |
COACH:
Dameon Powell |
|
DATE |
OPPONENT |
SCHOOL
LOCATION |
TIME
/ SCORE |
Sep.
5 |
at
C.H. Flowers |
Springdale,
MD |
WON
29-12 |
Sep.
12 |
Northwestern |
Hyattsville,
MD |
WON
29-0 |
Sep.
19 |
at
Parkdale |
Riverdale,
MD |
WON
67-14 |
Sep.
26 |
at
Laurel |
Laurel,
MD |
WON
49-0 |
Oct.
5 |
at
High Point |
Beltsville,
MD |
WON
39-7 |
Oct.
12 |
at
Henry Wise |
Upper
Marlboro, MD |
LOST
7-42 |
Oct.
17 |
Bladensburg |
Bladensburg,
MD |
WON
35-0 |
Oct.
24 |
at
Suitland |
Forestville,
MD |
WON
27-21 |
Oct.
31 |
Bowie |
Bowie,
MD |
WON
27-20 |
Nov.
7 |
Oxon
Hill |
Oxon
Hill, MD |
WON
22-19 |
MARYLAND
CLASS 4A SOUTH REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
Nov.
14 |
Eleanor
Roosevelt |
Greenbelt,
MD |
LOST
12-26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARYLAND CLASS
1A WEST
2015 POINT STANDINGS
WEEK 10
updated Sunday, November 8
|
|
School |
Schedule |
Wins |
Losses |
Win
Points |
Bonus
Points |
Accumulated
Points |
Point
Average |
Fort
Hill |
9 |
8 |
1 |
45 |
41.20 |
86.20 |
9.58 |
Boonsboro |
10 |
10 |
0 |
56 |
37.22 |
93.22 |
9.32 |
Allegany
|
10 |
8 |
2 |
44 |
25.77 |
69.77 |
6.98 |
Northern
Garrett |
10 |
6 |
4 |
31 |
24.44 |
55.44 |
5.54 |
Smithsburg |
10 |
6 |
4 |
33 |
19 |
52 |
5.20 |
Clear
Spring |
10 |
5 |
5 |
25 |
14 |
39 |
3.90 |
Hancock |
10 |
6 |
4 |
30 |
7.33 |
37.33 |
3.73 |
Southern
Garrett |
10 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4.44 |
9.44 |
0.94 |
Brunswick |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0.00 |
|
|
|