return to Fort Hill Football home page

 

 
USO Pittsburgh, PA
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
PA CLASS AAA
NICKNAME: Wildcats COACH: Lou Berry
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 19 at Clairton (SCRIMMAGE) Clairton, PA 10:00 am
Aug. 25 at Hubbard Hubbard, OH 7:00 pm
Sep. 2 Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 2:00 pm
Sep. 8 Brashear Pittsburgh, PA ...
Sep. 14 at Taylor Allderdice Pittsburgh, PA ..
Sep. 22 at Steubenville Steubenville, OH ..
Sep. 29 at Carrick Pittsburgh, PA ..
Oct. 6 Westinghouse Pittsburgh, PA ..
Oct. 12 Perry Pittsburgh, PA ..
Oct. 21 at Wheeling Central Catholic Wheeling, WV ..
 
KEYSER Keyser, WV
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
WV CLASS AA
NICKNAME: Golden Tornado COACH: Sean Biser
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 12 at University (SCRIMMAGE) Morgantown, WV 10:00 am
Aug. 18 Spring Mills (SCRIMMAGE) Martinsburg, WV 6:00 pm
Sep. 1 Berkeley Springs Berkeley Springs, WV 7:00 pm
Sep. 8 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 7:00 pm
Sep. 15 Weir Weirton, WV ..
Sep. 22 at Jefferson Shenandoah Junction, WV ..
Sep. 29 at Hampshire Romney, WV ..
Oct. 6 at Man Man, WV ..
Oct. 13 Allegany Cumberland, MD ..
Oct. 20 at Bridgeport Bridgeport, WV ..
Oct. 27 Frankfort Ridgeley, WV ..
Nov. 3 Mountain Ridge Frostburg, MD ..
 
HOLLIDAYSBURG Hollidaysburg, PA
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
PA CLASS 5A
NICKNAME: Golden Tigers COACH: Homer DeLattre
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 19 3 Team Scrimmage @Altoona, PA
Clearfield, Williamsport, Altoona
Altoona, PA 10:00 am
Aug. 25 Central Martinsburg, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 2 at Silver Oak Keymar, MD 1:00 pm
Sep. 8 at State College State College, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 15 Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 7:00 pm
Sep. 22 Brashear Pittsburgh, PA ..
Sep. 29 at McDowell Erie, PA ..
Oct. 6 at Taylor Allderdice Pittsburgh, PA ..
Oct. 13 Tyrone Tyrone, PA ..
Oct. 20 Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA ..
Oct. 27 at DuBois DuBois, PA ..
 
SILVER OAK ACADEMY Keymar, MD
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
MD - Independent
NICKNAME: Rams COACH: Kevin Mcleod
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 26 at Calvert Hall Baltimore, MD 1:00 pm
Sep. 2 Hollidaysburg Hollidaysburg, PA 1:00 pm
Sep. 8 at Boonsboro Boonsboro, MD 7:00 pm
Sep. 16 at Kingsman Academy Washington, DC TBA
Sep. 23 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD TBA
Sep. 30 Allegany Cumberland, MD 1:00 pm
Oct. 6 at Walkersville Walkersville, MD ..
Oct. 14 at Sidwell Friends Washington, DC ..
Oct. 21 Caravel Academy Caravel, DE ..
Oct.27 at Green Street Academy Baltimore, MD ..
Nov. 3 St. Frances Baltimore, MD ..
Nov. 11 Friendship Collegiate Washington, DC ..
 
WESTINGHOUSE Pittsburgh, PA
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
PA CLASS AA
NICKNAME: Bulldogs COACH: Monte Robinson
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Sep. 2 at Kingsman Academy Washington, DC 6:00 pm
Sep. 7 Perry Pittsburgh, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 15 at Brashear Pittsburgh, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 22 Hickory Hermitage, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 29 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 7:00 pm
Oct. 6 at USO Pittsburgh, PA ..
Oct. 13 Taylor Allderdice Pittsburgh, PA ..
Oct. 19 at Carrick Pittsburgh, PA ..
 
SERRA CATHOLIC McKeesport, PA
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
PA CLASS AA
NICKNAME: Eagles COACH: Jose Regus
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 25 at Mapletown Greensboro, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 1 Brentwood Pittsburgh, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 8 at South Side Hookstown, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 15 Avonworth Pittsburgh, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 22 at Seton LaSalle ** Pittsburgh, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 29 South Allegheny McKeesport, PA 7:00 pm
Oct. 6 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 7:00 pm
Oct. 13 Carlynton Carnegie, PA 7:00 pm
Oct. 20 Steel Valley Munhall, PA 7:00 pm
Oct. 27 at East Allegheny North Versailles, PA 7:00 pm
** at Thomas Jefferson HS
 
MELBOURNE CENTRAL CATHOLIC Melbourne, FL
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
FL CLASS 3A
NICKNAME: Hustlers COACH: Stacy Sizemore
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 25 at Buford Buford, GA 7:30 pm
Sep. 1 Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL 7:00 pm
Sep. 8 at Archbishop McCarthy Fort Lauderdale, FL 7:00 pm
Sep. 15 at Kingdom Prep Auburndale, FL 7:00 pm
Sep. 22 Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs, FL 7:00 pm
Oct. 6 Bishop Moore Orlando, FL 7:00 pm
Oct. 14 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 7:00 pm
Oct. 20 at South Fork Stuart, FL 7:00 pm
Oct. 26 at Atlantic Port Orange, FL 7:00 pm
Nov. 3 Central Fort Pierce, FL 7:00 pm
 
FRIENDSHIP COLLEGIATE Washington, DC
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
DC FREELANCE
NICKNAME: Knights COACH: Mike Hunter
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 15 at Calvert Hall (SCRIMMAGE) Baltimore, MD 4:30 pm
Aug. 26 at Woodrow Wilson Washington, DC 1:00 pm
Sep. 8 at Eastern Washington, DC 6:00 pm
Sep. 16 H.D. Woodson Washington, DC 12:00 pm
Sep. 22 at DeMatha Hyattsville, MD 7:00 pm
Sep. 29 at Hun Princeton, NJ 7:00 pm
Oct. 6 at Archbishop Spalding Severn, MD TBA
Oct. 14 at Riverdale Baptist Upper Marlboro, MD 2:00 pm
Oct. 21 Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 12:00 pm
Nov. 11 at Silver Oak Keymar, MD 1:00 pm
Nov. 18 National Christian Fort Washington, MD 12:00 pm
 
MOUNTAIN RIDGE Frostburg, MD
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
MD CLASS 1A
NICKNAME: Miners COACH: Ryan Patterson
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION SCORE
Sep. 1 John Marshall Glen Dale, WV 7:00 pm
Sep. 8 at Hedgesville Hedgesville, WV 7:00 pm
Sep. 15 at Allegany Cumberland, MD 7:00 pm
Sep. 22 Hampshire Romney, WV 7:00 pm
Sep. 29 at Frankfort Ridgeley, WV 7:00 pm
Oct. 6 at Chestnut Ridge New Paris, PA 7:00 pm
Oct. 13 Northern Garrett Accident, MD 7:00 pm
Oct. 20 Spring Mills Martinsburg, WV 7:00 pm
Oct. 27 Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 7:00 pm
Nov. 3 at Keyser Keyser, WV 7:00 pm
 
ALLEGANY Cumberland, MD
2017 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-0
MD CLASS 1A
NICKNAME: Campers COACH: Bryan Hansel
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION SCORE
Sep. 1 Dunbar Baltimore, MD 7:00 pm
Sep. 8 at Chestnut Ridge New Paris, PA 7:00 pm
Sep. 15 Mountain Ridge Frostburg, MD 7:00 pm
Sep. 22 Williamsport Williamsport, MD 7:00 pm
Sep. 30 at Silver Oak Keymar, MD 1:00 pm
Oct. 6 Boonsboro Boonsboro, MD 7:00 pm
Oct. 13 at Keyser Keyser, WV 7:00 pm
Oct. 20 at Northern Garrett Accident, MD 7:00 pm
Oct. 27 Southern Garrett Oakland, MD 7:00 pm
Nov. 4 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 12:30 pm