return to home page

 

 
MOUNTAIN RIDGE Frostburg, MD
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 3-4
MD CLASS 1A
NICKNAME: Miners COACH: Ryan Patterson
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION SCORE
Sep. 6 Fort Hill Cumberland, MD LOST 7-56
Sep. 13 Catoctin Thurmont, MD LOST 0-44
Sep. 20 at Allegany Cumberland, MD WON 37-14
Sep. 27 Hampshire Romney, WV WON 36-0
Oct. 4 at Frankfort Ridgeley, WV LOST 20-35
Oct. 11 University Morgantown, WV WON 27-15
Oct. 18 Northern Garrett Accident, MD LOST 14-34
Oct. 25 at Williamsport Williamsport, MD 7:00 pm
Nov. 1 at Keyser Keyser, WV 7:00 pm
 
MORGANTOWN Morgantown, WV
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 1-7
WV CLASS AAA
NICKNAME: Mohigans COACH: Matt Lacy
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 30 at Parkersburg Parkersburg, WV LOST 21-27
Sep. 6 at Bridgeport Bridgeport, WV LOST 14-17 (OT)
Sep. 13 Fort Hill Cumberland, MD LOST 23-49
Sep. 20 Hedgesville Hedgesville, WV WON 49-14
Sep. 27 at Linsly *** Wheeling, WV LOST 17-44
Oct. 4 at Musselman Inwood, WV LOST 0-35
Oct. 10 Wheeling Park Wheeling, WV LOST 28-34
Oct. 18 Parkersburg South Parkersburg, WV LOST 28-35
Oct. 25 at John Marshall Glen Dale, WV 7:00 pm
Nov. 1 at University Morgantown, WV 7:00 pm
*** @West Liberty University
 
HOLLIDAYSBURG Hollidaysburg, PA
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 5-4
PA CLASS 5A
NICKNAME: Golden Tigers COACH: Homer DeLattre
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 23 Altoona Altoona, PA WON 35-21
Aug. 30 Mifflin County Lewistown, PA WON 27-0
Sep. 6 at State College State College, PA LOST 7-42
Sep. 13 at Cedar Cliff Camp Hill, PA LOST 8-49
Sep. 20 Fort Hill Cumberland, MD LOST 21-49
Sep. 27 at McDowell Erie, PA LOST 14-49
Oct. 4 Central Mountain Mill Hall, PA WON 41-19
Oct. 11 Tyrone Tyrone, PA WON 41-13
Oct. 18 at DuBois DuBois, PA WON 41-18
Oct. 25 Central Martinsburg, PA 7:00 pm
 
CATHEDRAL PREP Erie, PA
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 7-2
PA CLASS 4A
NICKNAME: Ramblers COACH: Michael Mischler
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 23 Clarkson North Mississauga, Ontario - CANADA WON 53-34
Aug. 30 West Toronto Prep Toronto - CANADA WON 47-12
Sep. 6 at McKeesport McKeesport, PA WON 33-14
Sep. 13 St. Edward Lakewood, OH LOST 14-21
Sep. 20 Benedictine Cleveland, OH LOST 24-45
Sep. 26 (Thur.) at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD WON 48-14
Oct. 4 at McDowell Erie, PA WON 29-26
Oct. 12 at Canisius Buffalo, NY WON 21-12
Oct. 18 Erie Erie, PA WON 61-40
Oct. 25 Canada Prep Academy St. Catharines, Ontario - CANADA 7:00 PM
 
HEDGESVILLE Hedgesville, WV
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 0-7
WV CLASS AAA
NICKNAME: Eagles COACH: Joseph Yurish
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 29 (Thur.) at Washington Charles Town, WV LOST 30-34
Sep. 6 Brooke Wellsburg, WV LOST 44-45
Sep. 13 at Wheeling Park Wheeling, WV LOST 26-43
Sep. 20 at Morgantown Morgantown, WV LOST 14-49
Sep. 27 Martinsburg Martinsburg, WV LOST 6-67
Oct. 4 Fort Hill Cumberland, MD LOST 6-64
Oct. 11 Musselman Inwood, WV LOST 6-62
Oct. 25 at North Hagerstown Hagerstown, MD 6:00 pm
Nov. 1 Jefferson Shenandoah Junction, WV 7:00 pm
Nov. 8 at Spring Mills Martinsburg, WV 7:00 PM
 
SOUTHERN GARRETT Oakland, MD
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 2-5
MPSSAA CLASS 1A
NICKNAME: Rams COACH: Jon Nazelrod
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Sep. 6 at Smithsburg Smithsburg, MD WON 19-13
Sep. 13 Moorefield Moorefield, WV LOST 6-28
Sep. 20 at Gwynn Park Brandywine, MD LOST 7-54
Sep. 27 Pendleton County Franklin, WV LOST 7-42
Oct. 4 at Catoctin Thurmont, MD LOST 21-46
Oct. 11 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD LOST 0-55
Oct. 18 Tucker County Hambleton, WV WON 55-0
Oct. 25 Clear Spring Clear Spring, MD 7:00 pm
Nov. 1 at Northern Garrett Accident, MD 7:00 pm
 
SILVER OAK ACADEMY Keymar, MD
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 2-7
MD - Independent
NICKNAME: Rams COACH: Kevin Mcleod
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 16 at St. Joes North Nepean, Ontario - CANADA LOST 0-79
Aug. 24 Capital Prep Harbor Bridgeport, CT LOST 6-38
Sep. 6 Frederick Frederick MD LOST 18-51
Sep. 13 at Cambridge-South Dorchester Cambridge, MD LOST 12-47
Sep. 20 at Green Street Academy Baltimore, MD LOST 6-16
Sep. 28 Maryland Freedom Forest Hill, MD WON 20-6
Oct. 4 at South Hagerstown Hagerstown, MD LOST 0-26
Oct. 11 Allegany Cumberland, MD WON 54-28
Oct. 18 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD LOST 6-59
Oct. 25 Caravel Bear, DE 7:00 pm
Nov. 1 St. Frances Baltimore, MD 2:30 pm
 
GREEN STREET ACADEMY Baltimore, MD
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 4-3
MD - Independent
NICKNAME: Chargers COACH: Darrell Alt
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Aug. 22 (Thur.) vs. Laguna Beach *** Laguna Beach, CA LOST 14-43
Sep. 6 Richard Wright Charter Washington, DC WON 30-0
Sep. 13 at Loch Raven Towson, MD LOST 30-35
Sep. 20 Silver Oak Keymar, MD WON 16-6
Sep. 27 at McDonogh Owings Mills, MD LOST 6-54
Oct. 12 Sidwell Friends Washington, DC WON 16-2
Oct. 18 Maryland Freedom Forest Hill, MD WON 20-3
Oct. 25 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 7:00 pm
Nov. 1 at Annapolis Area Christian Severn, MD 7:00 pm
*** @St. Mary's Ryken HS - Leonardtown, MD
 
ALLEGANY Cumberland, MD
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 2-5
MD CLASS 1A
NICKNAME: Campers COACH: Bryan Hansel
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION SCORE
Sep. 6 at Lackey Indian Head, MD LOST 7-21
Sep. 13 Boonsboro Boonsboro, MD LOST 27-28
Sep. 20 Mountain Ridge Frostburg, MD LOST 14-37
Sep. 27 Albert Gallatin Uniontown, PA WON 49-28
Oct. 4 Smithsburg Smithsburg, MD WON 32-18
Oct. 11 at Silver Oak Keymar, MD LOST 28-54
Oct. 18 at Keyser Keyser, WV LOST 0-49
Oct. 25 at Northern Garrett Accident, MD 7:00 pm
Nov. 2 at Fort Hill Cumberland, MD 12:30 pm
 

SCRIMMAGE OPPONENTS
 
FALLSTON Fallston, MD
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 2-5
MD CLASS 1A
NICKNAME: Cougars COACH: Jimmy Grant
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION SCORE
Sep. 6 at Winters Mill Westminster, MD WON 29-28
Sep. 13 North East North East, MD LOST 14-21
Sep. 20 Perryville Perryville, MD LOST 20-35
Sep. 26 at Patterson Mill Bel Air, MD LOST 21-49
Oct. 4 Rising Sun North East, MD LOST 19-41
Oct. 11 at Bel Air Bel Air, MD LOST 14-35
Oct. 17 Joppatowne Joppa, MD WON 26-12
Oct. 25 at Bohemia Manor Chesapeake City, MD 7:00 pm
Nov. 1 at North Harford Pylesville, MD 7:00 pm
 
PETERSBURG Petersburg, WV
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 3-4
WV Class AA
NICKNAME: Vikings COACH: Winston Redman
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION SCORE
Aug. 30 at Berkeley Springs Berkeley Springs, WV WON 25-14
Sep. 6 at Pendleton County Franklin, WV LOST 16-25
Sep. 13 Keyser Keyser, WV LOST 0-59
Sep. 20 Hampshire Romney, WV WON 29-14
Sep. 28 at Weir Weirton, WV LOST 6-40
Oct. 4 at Philip Barbour Philippi, WV WON 36-0
Oct. 18 Frankfort Ridgeley, WV LOST 6-35
Oct. 25 Moorefield Moorefield, WV 7:00 pm
Nov. 1 at Tucker County Hambleton, WV 7:00 pm
Nov. 8 East Hardy Baker, WV 7:00 pm
 
SMITHSBURG Smithsburg, MD
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 1-6
MD Class 1A
NICKNAME: Leopards COACH: Steve Lindsay
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Sep. 6 Southern Garrett Oakland, MD LOST 13-19
Sep. 13 at Williamsport Williamsport, MD LOST 7-28
Sep. 20 Hancock Hancock, MD WON 60-0
Sep. 27 at Catoctin Thurmont, MD LOST 6-51
Oct. 4 at Allegany Cumberland, MD LOST 18-32
Oct. 11 Clear Spring Clear Spring, MD LOST 22-24
Oct. 18 at Brunswick Brunswick, MD LOST 0-36
Oct. 25 Francis Scott Key Union Bridge, MD ..
Nov. 1 Boonsboro Boonsboro, MD ..
 
NEW TOWN Owings Mills, MD
2019 SEASON SCHEDULE RECORD: 6-1
MD Class 2A
NICKNAME: Titans COACH: Mike Savage
DATE OPPONENT SCHOOL LOCATION TIME / SCORE
Sep. 6 at Milford Mill Baltimore, MD LOST 12-14
Sep. 13 at Owings Mills Owings Mills, MD WON 42-8
Sep. 21 Hereford Parkton, MD WON 54-28
Sep. 28 Lansdowne Baltimore, MD WON 60-12
Oct. 4 at Sparrows Point Baltimore, MD WON 33-0
Oct. 12 Chesapeake Pasadena, MD WON 36-0
Oct. 17 at Edgewood Edgewood, MD WON 21-0
Oct. 26 Overlea Baltimore, MD ..
Nov. 1 at Eastern Tech Baltimore, MD ..